Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1181.72 miles / 1906 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.

15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 05:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:40 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS KYQ ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 05:35 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 07:36 07:38 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:35 08:40 1
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 09:06 09:08 1
5 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 10:23 10:25 1
6 BNV BINNAGURI 11:38 11:40 1
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 13:35 13:45 1
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 14:48 14:50 1
9 KIR KATIHAR JN 16:50 17:15 1
10 NNA NAUGACHIA 18:03 18:05 1
11 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 19:02 19:04 1
12 BJU BARAUNI JN 20:00 20:10 1
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 21:35 21:40 1
14 CPR CHHAPRA 23:25 23:35 1
15 SV SIWAN JN 00:20 00:25 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 02:30 02:40 2
17 BST BASTI 03:40 03:43 2
18 MUR MANKAPUR JN 04:31 04:33 2
19 GD GONDA JN 05:05 05:15 2
20 SCC SITAPUR CANT 08:15 08:25 2
21 CH CHANDAUSI JN 13:10 13:15 2
22 MB MORADABAD 14:15 14:25 2
23 HPU HAPUR 15:58 16:03 2
24 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:00 17:02 2
25 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 17:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS runs Thu between KAMAKHYA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 05:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1906 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS?
    15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS?
    15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), BINNAGURI(BNV), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BARAUNI JN(BJU), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Gonda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Chhapra and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Kishanganj and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Naugachia and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Katihar Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System