Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15620 KYQ GAYA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 676.42 miles / 1091 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 07:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 05:40 Mon. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAWADAH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAWADAH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15620 KYQ GAYA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS KYQ GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 07:00 1
2 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 09:12 09:14 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 10:20 10:25 1
4 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 10:53 10:55 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 12:00 12:05 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 12:40 12:45 1
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 15:25 15:40 1
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 16:45 16:50 1
9 BOE BARSOI JN 17:35 17:37 1
10 MLDT MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:30 1
11 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 21:02 21:04 1
12 BHW BARHARWA JN 21:36 21:38 1
13 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 22:35 22:40 1
14 BGP BHAGALPUR 23:52 23:57 1
15 JMP JAMALPUR JN 01:02 01:07 2
16 AHA ABHAIPUR 01:26 01:27 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 02:45 02:50 2
18 SHK SHEIKPURA 03:17 03:19 2
19 WRS WARIS ALEGANJ 03:42 03:44 2
20 NWD NAWADAH 04:02 04:04 2
21 GAYA GAYA JN 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS runs Mon between KAMAKHYA and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to GAYA JN?
    15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 07:00 and arrives GAYA JN at 05:40 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS covers?
    15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1091 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS?
    15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS?
    15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15620-KYQ GAYA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), BARHARWA JN(BHW), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), SHEIKPURA(SHK), WARIS ALEGANJ(WRS), NAWADAH(NWD), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Bongaigaon and Malda Town
  2. New Cooch Behar and Abhaipur
  3. New Cooch Behar and Bhagalpur
  4. Jamalpur Junction and Gaya Junction
  5. New Cooch Behar and Kiul Junction
  6. New Cooch Behar and Kishanganj
  7. New Cooch Behar and New Farakka Junction
  8. New Cooch Behar and Sahibganj Junction
  9. Abhaipur and Kiul Junction
  10. New Farakka Junction and Kiul Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System