Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15619 GAYA KYQ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 676.42 miles / 1091 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS departs from GAYA JN at 12:55 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 12:30 Tue. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GAYA JN to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOAL PARA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOAL PARA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15619 GAYA KYQ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS GAYA KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN First 12:55 1
2 NWD NAWADAH 13:45 13:47 1
3 WRS WARIS ALEGANJ 14:00 14:02 1
4 SHK SHEIKPURA 14:27 14:29 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 16:07 16:12 1
6 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:43 16:44 1
7 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:21 17:26 1
8 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:45 18:50 1
9 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:30 20:35 1
10 BHW BARHARWA JN 21:40 21:42 1
11 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 22:17 22:19 1
12 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:20 23:35 1
13 BOE BARSOI JN 00:46 00:48 2
14 KNE KISHANGANJ 01:35 01:40 2
15 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:30 03:50 2
16 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 06:20 06:25 2
17 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 06:42 06:47 2
18 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 07:43 07:45 2
19 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:50 09:00 2
20 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 09:50 09:52 2
21 KYQ KAMAKHYA 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS

  1. What is 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS runs Tue between GAYA JN and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS from GAYA JN to KAMAKHYA?
    15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS from GAYA JN at 12:55 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 12:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS covers?
    15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1091 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS?
    15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS?
    15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15619-GAYA KYQ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. GAYA JN(GAYA), NAWADAH(NWD), WARIS ALEGANJ(WRS), SHEIKPURA(SHK), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BARHARWA JN(BHW), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jamalpur Junction and Barsoi Junction
  2. Jamalpur Junction and Goalpara Town
  3. New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar
  4. New Cooch Behar and Kamakhya
  5. New Cooch Behar and New Bongaigaon
  6. Barharwa Junction and Goalpara Town
  7. Bhagalpur and New Alipurdaur
  8. New Jalpaiguri and Goalpara Town
  9. Kiul Junction and New Alipurdaur
  10. Abhaipur and Barharwa Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System