Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15602 NDLS SCL PSK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15602-NDLS SCL PSK Train running status

Where is my train 15602-NDLS SCL PSK now in india.

Train number 15602-NDLS SCL PSK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and SILCHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1431.58 miles / 2309 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

15602-NDLS SCL PSK departs from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives SILCHAR at 20:45 Thu. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15602-NDLS SCL PSK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to SILCHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15602-NDLS SCL PSK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15602 NDLS SCL PSK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15602 NDLS - SCL PSK NDLS SCL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 23:45 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:05 06:15 2
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:45 08:55 2
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 11:43 11:58 2
5 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 14:45 14:55 2
6 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:35 21:00 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 00:20 00:30 3
8 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 05:20 05:22 3
9 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 06:10 06:12 3
10 GHY GUWAHATI 08:45 09:10 3
11 LMG LUMDING JN 12:45 13:15 3
12 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 15:50 16:00 3
13 BPB BADARPUR JN 18:25 18:55 3
14 SCL SILCHAR 20:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15602-NDLS SCL PSK

  1. What is 15602-NDLS SCL PSK train running status / running days?
    15602-NDLS SCL PSK runs Thu between NEW DELHI and SILCHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15602-NDLS SCL PSK from NEW DELHI to SILCHAR?
    15602-NDLS SCL PSK from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives SILCHAR at 20:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15602-NDLS SCL PSK covers?
    15602-NDLS SCL PSK covers total distance of 2309 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15602-NDLS SCL PSK?
    15602-NDLS SCL PSK runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15602-NDLS SCL PSK?
    15602-NDLS SCL PSK reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15602-NDLS SCL PSK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), GUWAHATI(GHY), LUMDING JN(LMG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), SILCHAR(SCL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Katihar Junction
  2. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  3. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri
  5. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  6. New Delhi and New Bongaigaon
  7. New Delhi and Guwahati
  8. New Delhi and Lumding Junction
  9. New Delhi and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)
  10. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Guwahati

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System