Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15601 SCL NDLS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15601-SCL NDLS Train running status

Where is my train 15601-SCL NDLS now in india.

Train number 15601-SCL NDLS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SILCHAR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1431.58 miles / 2309 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

15601-SCL NDLS departs from SILCHAR at 18:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00 Mon. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15601-SCL NDLS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SILCHAR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15601-SCL NDLS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15601 SCL NDLS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15601 SCL - NDLS SCL NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SCL SILCHAR First 18:30 1
2 BPB BADARPUR JN 19:30 19:55 1
3 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 22:00 22:10 1
4 LMG LUMDING JN 01:00 01:30 2
5 GHY GUWAHATI 05:45 06:15 2
6 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 08:13 08:15 2
7 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 09:08 09:10 2
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 13:25 13:35 2
9 KIR KATIHAR JN 16:50 17:15 2
10 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 22:15 22:25 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:43 01:58 3
12 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:08 04:18 3
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:45 06:50 3
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15601-SCL NDLS

  1. What is 15601-SCL NDLS train running status / running days?
    15601-SCL NDLS runs Mon between SILCHAR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15601-SCL NDLS from SILCHAR to NEW DELHI?
    15601-SCL NDLS from SILCHAR at 18:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15601-SCL NDLS covers?
    15601-SCL NDLS covers total distance of 2309 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15601-SCL NDLS?
    15601-SCL NDLS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15601-SCL NDLS?
    15601-SCL NDLS reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15601-SCL NDLS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SILCHAR(SCL), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), LUMDING JN(LMG), GUWAHATI(GHY), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KATIHAR JN(KIR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  4. Katihar Junction and New Delhi
  5. New Jalpaiguri and New Delhi
  6. Guwahati and New Delhi
  7. New Bongaigaon and New Delhi
  8. Lumding Junction and New Delhi
  9. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and New Delhi
  10. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System