Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN Train running status

Where is my train 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN now in india.

Train number 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1248.06 miles / 2013 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri.

15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:25 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 12:15 Fri. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15560 ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN ADI DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 19:25 1
2 ANND ANAND JN 20:26 20:28 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 21:09 21:14 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 22:09 22:11 1
5 ST SURAT 23:30 23:40 1
6 NDB NANDURBAR 02:15 02:25 2
7 AN AMALNER 04:58 05:00 2
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:35 06:45 2
9 KNW KHANDWA 09:40 09:45 2
10 HD HARDA 10:55 10:57 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 12:20 12:35 2
12 JBP JABALPUR 15:35 15:45 2
13 KTE KATNI 16:55 17:00 2
14 STA SATNA 18:20 18:30 2
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:10 22:40 2
16 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 22:50 22:52 2
17 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 23:55 23:57 2
18 MUV MANDUADIH 01:25 01:30 3
19 BSB VARANASI JN 01:50 02:00 3
20 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 03:15 03:20 3
21 BUI BALLIA 04:20 04:25 3
22 CPR CHHAPRA 05:55 06:00 3
23 SEE SONPUR JN 07:48 07:50 3
24 HJP HAJIPUR JN 08:00 08:05 3
25 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 09:10 09:15 3
26 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:35 11:00 3
27 DBG DARBHANGA JN 12:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN

  1. What is 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN train running status / running days?
    15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN runs Fri between AHMEDABAD JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:25 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 12:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN covers?
    15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN covers total distance of 2013 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN?
    15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN?
    15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15560-ADI DBG JANSADHARAN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  3. Jabalpur and Katni
  4. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Anand Junction and Jabalpur
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Nandurbar and Darbhanga Junction
  8. Nandurbar and Itarsi Junction
  9. Katni and Allahabad Junction
  10. Nandurbar and Gyanpur Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System