Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN Train running status

Where is my train 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN now in india.

Train number 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1248.06 miles / 2013 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN departs from DARBHANGA JN at 16:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 09:00 Wed. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANAND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANAND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15559 DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN DBG ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 16:45 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:55 18:15 1
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:05 19:10 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 21:10 21:15 1
5 SEE SONPUR JN 21:25 21:27 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 22:40 22:50 1
7 BUI BALLIA 00:03 00:08 2
8 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 01:10 01:15 2
9 BSB VARANASI JN 03:30 03:45 2
10 MUV MANDUADIH 03:55 04:00 2
11 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 05:05 05:07 2
12 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 07:03 07:05 2
13 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:15 07:40 2
14 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 2
15 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 2
16 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 2
17 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 2
18 HD HARDA 18:55 18:57 2
19 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:43 2
20 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 2
21 AN AMALNER 23:59 00:01 3
22 NDB NANDURBAR 01:50 01:55 3
23 ST SURAT 04:55 05:05 3
24 BH BHARUCH JN 05:53 05:55 3
25 BRC VADODARA JN 06:55 07:00 3
26 ANND ANAND JN 07:40 07:42 3
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN

  1. What is 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN train running status / running days?
    15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN runs Wed between DARBHANGA JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN from DARBHANGA JN at 16:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 09:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN covers?
    15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN covers total distance of 2013 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN?
    15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN?
    15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15559-DBG ADI JANSADHARAN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  5. Katni and Jabalpur
  6. Ghazipur City and Manduadih
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Allahabad Junction and Khandwa
  9. Hajipur Junction and Manduadih
  10. Allahabad Junction and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System