Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1216.44 miles / 1962 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:20 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 23:20 Thu. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHUBANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHUBANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15548 LTT-JYG JANSADHARAN EXP LTT JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:20 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 11:57 12:00 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 15:45 15:50 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 20:35 20:40 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 23:05 23:15 1
7 JBP JABALPUR 02:25 02:35 2
8 KTE KATNI 03:45 03:50 2
9 STA SATNA 05:10 05:20 2
10 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 09:07 09:12 2
11 MZP MIRZAPUR 10:20 10:25 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 12:13 12:28 2
13 PNBE PATNA JN 15:35 15:45 2
14 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:00 19:10 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 20:10 20:15 2
16 DBG DARBHANGA JN 21:10 21:20 2
17 SKI SAKRI JN 21:54 21:59 2
18 MBI MADHUBANI 22:25 22:30 2
19 JYG JAYNAGAR 23:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP runs Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to JAYNAGAR?
    15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:20 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 23:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1962 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15548-LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), MADHUBANI(MBI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Patna Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  8. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System