Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1216.44 miles / 1962 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon.

15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 18:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15547 JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP JYG LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 18:20 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 18:57 19:02 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 19:20 19:25 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 20:08 20:18 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:20 21:25 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 22:25 22:35 1
7 PNBE PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 2
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:14 05:29 2
9 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:35 06:40 2
10 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 07:58 08:00 2
11 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 2
12 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 2
13 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 2
15 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 2
17 MMR MANMAD JN 00:45 00:50 3
18 KYN KALYAN JN 06:27 06:30 3
19 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 07:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP runs Mon between JAYNAGAR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP from JAYNAGAR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP from JAYNAGAR at 18:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1962 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15547-JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System