Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15532 ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1015.56 miles / 1638 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 17:50 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 03:55 Mon. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15532 ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15532 ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP ASR SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 17:50 1
2 BEAS BEAS 18:18 18:20 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:05 19:10 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:10 20:20 1
5 CDG CHANDIGARH 22:45 23:15 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:02 00:10 2
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:45 01:55 2
8 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:50 02:55 2
9 MB MORADABAD 05:28 05:35 2
10 BE BAREILLY 07:05 07:10 2
11 SCC SITAPUR CANT 11:40 11:50 2
12 GD GONDA JN 14:25 14:35 2
13 BST BASTI 15:57 16:00 2
14 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:30 17:45 2
15 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:30 18:35 2
16 BTT BHATNI JN 18:55 19:00 2
17 SV SIWAN JN 19:50 19:55 2
18 CPR CHHAPRA 21:05 21:15 2
19 SEE SONPUR JN 22:05 22:07 2
20 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:20 22:25 2
21 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:25 23:30 2
22 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:40 00:45 3
23 ROA RUSERA GHAT 01:06 01:08 3
24 HPO HASANPUR ROAD 01:33 01:35 3
25 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 02:30 02:35 3
26 MNE MANSI JN 02:43 02:45 3
27 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 03:11 03:13 3
28 SHC SAHARSA JN 03:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP runs Mon between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN?
    15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 17:50 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 03:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP?
    15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP?
    15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15532-ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), HASANPUR ROAD(HPO), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Sonpur Junction
  3. Saharanpur and Sonpur Junction
  4. Bareilly and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Laksar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction
  7. Bhatni Junction and Hajipur Junction
  8. Gonda Junction and Saharsa Junction
  9. Chandigarh and Hajipur Junction
  10. Beas and S Bhakhtiyarpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System