Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15531 SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1015.56 miles / 1638 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP departs from SAHARSA JN at 03:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 15:15 Sun. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15531 SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15531 SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP SHC ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 03:15 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 03:31 03:33 1
3 MNE MANSI JN 04:23 04:25 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 04:37 04:42 1
5 HPO HASANPUR ROAD 05:10 05:12 1
6 ROA RUSERA GHAT 05:27 05:29 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:15 06:20 1
8 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 07:20 07:25 1
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 08:25 08:30 1
10 SEE SONPUR JN 08:40 08:42 1
11 CPR CHHAPRA 10:10 10:30 1
12 SV SIWAN JN 11:25 11:30 1
13 BTT BHATNI JN 12:10 12:15 1
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 12:40 12:45 1
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 14:20 14:40 1
16 BST BASTI 15:45 15:48 1
17 GD GONDA JN 17:00 17:10 1
18 SCC SITAPUR CANT 20:15 20:25 1
19 BE BAREILLY 23:35 23:40 1
20 MB MORADABAD 01:15 01:25 2
21 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:03 04:05 2
22 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:20 06:25 2
23 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 08:00 2
24 CDG CHANDIGARH 09:00 09:20 2
25 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:50 12:15 2
26 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:20 13:25 2
27 BEAS BEAS 14:07 14:09 2
28 ASR AMRITSAR JN 15:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP runs Sun between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP from SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP from SAHARSA JN at 03:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 15:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP?
    15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP?
    15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15531-SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), HASANPUR ROAD(HPO), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Beas
  2. Muzaffarpur Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Khagaria Junction and Saharanpur
  4. Bareilly and Moradabad
  5. Gonda Junction and Moradabad
  6. Chhapra and Amritsar Junction
  7. Basti and Amritsar Junction
  8. Samastipur Junction and Gonda Junction
  9. Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction
  10. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Basti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System