Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15530 ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 779.34 miles / 1257 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 03:05 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15530 ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15530 ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP ANVT SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 23:45 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 00:23 00:25 2
3 HPU HAPUR 01:03 01:08 2
4 MB MORADABAD 02:50 03:00 2
5 CH CHANDAUSI JN 03:55 04:00 2
6 SCC SITAPUR CANT 09:10 09:20 2
7 GD GONDA JN 11:55 12:05 2
8 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:29 12:31 2
9 BST BASTI 13:20 13:23 2
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 14:35 14:50 2
11 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 15:35 15:40 2
12 BUG BAGAHA 17:19 17:21 2
13 HIR HARINAGAR 17:43 17:45 2
14 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 18:03 18:08 2
15 BTH BETTIAH 18:42 18:47 2
16 SGL SAGAULI JN 19:08 19:13 2
17 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 19:29 19:34 2
18 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 21:50 21:55 2
19 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 22:55 23:00 2
20 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:10 00:20 3
21 BGS BEGU SARAI 00:36 00:38 3
22 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 01:15 01:20 3
23 MNE MANSI JN 01:41 01:43 3
24 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 02:16 02:18 3
25 SHC SAHARSA JN 03:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP runs Thu between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN?
    15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 03:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1257 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP?
    15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP?
    15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15530-ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), BAGAHA(BUG), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Barauni Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Gonda Junction
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Begu Sarai
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Khagaria Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Bettiah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System