Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15529 SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 779.34 miles / 1257 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP departs from SAHARSA JN at 14:55 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:40 Wed. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15529 SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15529 SHC-ANVT JSADHARAN EXP SHC ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 14:55 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 15:10 15:12 1
3 MNE MANSI JN 15:48 15:50 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 16:00 16:02 1
5 BGS BEGU SARAI 16:29 16:31 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:05 17:15 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 18:25 18:30 1
8 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:30 19:35 1
9 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 20:55 21:00 1
10 SGL SAGAULI JN 21:19 21:21 1
11 BTH BETTIAH 21:39 21:44 1
12 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 22:13 22:18 1
13 HIR HARINAGAR 22:35 22:37 1
14 BUG BAGAHA 23:06 23:08 1
15 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 01:10 01:15 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 02:30 02:40 2
17 BST BASTI 03:40 03:43 2
18 MUR MANKAPUR JN 04:31 04:33 2
19 GD GONDA JN 05:05 05:15 2
20 SCC SITAPUR CANT 08:15 08:25 2
21 CH CHANDAUSI JN 13:10 13:15 2
22 MB MORADABAD 14:15 14:25 2
23 HPU HAPUR 15:58 16:03 2
24 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:00 17:02 2
25 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 17:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP runs Wed between SAHARSA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP from SAHARSA JN at 14:55 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1257 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP?
    15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP?
    15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15529-SHC ANVT JSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Gonda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Barauni Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Samastipur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Begu Sarai and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Basti and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System