Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and ALIPUR DUAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1025.48 miles / 1654 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 06:35 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 20:00 Daily. it has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HASIMARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HASIMARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15484 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS DLI APDJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 06:35 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 06:49 06:51 1
3 GZB GHAZIABAD 07:24 07:26 1
4 CHL CHOLA 08:04 08:06 1
5 KRJ KHURJA JN 08:21 08:23 1
6 ALJN ALIGARH JN 09:00 09:05 1
7 HRS HATHRAS JN 09:27 09:30 1
8 JLS JALESAR ROAD 09:46 09:48 1
9 TDL TUNDLA JN 11:00 11:08 1
10 FZD FIROZABAD 11:23 11:28 1
11 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 11:45 11:50 1
12 ETW ETAWAH 12:26 12:31 1
13 BNT BHARTHANA 12:46 12:48 1
14 ULD ACHALDA 13:05 13:07 1
15 PHD PHAPHUND 13:22 13:24 1
16 JJK JHINJHAK 13:40 13:42 1
17 RURA RURA 14:00 14:02 1
18 PNK PANKI 14:28 14:30 1
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:12 15:20 1
20 FTP FATEHPUR 16:20 16:25 1
21 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 17:55 18:05 1
22 NYN NAINI 18:16 18:18 1
23 BDL VINDHYACHAL 19:10 19:12 1
24 MZP MIRZAPUR 19:30 19:35 1
25 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:58 21:13 1
26 BXR BUXAR 22:20 22:22 1
27 ARA ARA 23:06 23:08 1
28 DNR DANAPUR 23:34 23:36 1
29 PNBE PATNA JN 00:05 00:30 2
30 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 01:08 01:10 2
31 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:00 02:02 2
32 BJU BARAUNI JN 04:05 04:10 2
33 BGS BEGU SARAI 04:28 04:33 2
34 LKN LAKHMINIA 04:46 04:48 2
35 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 04:57 04:59 2
36 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 05:35 05:40 2
37 MNE MANSI JN 05:48 05:50 2
38 MSK MAHES KHUNT 06:01 06:03 2
39 PSR PASRAHA 06:19 06:21 2
40 NNR NARAYANPUR 06:34 06:36 2
41 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 06:44 06:46 2
42 NNA NAUGACHIA 07:06 07:08 2
43 KUE KURSELA 07:29 07:31 2
44 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 07:56 07:58 2
45 SMO SEMAPUR 08:43 08:45 2
46 KIR KATIHAR JN 09:25 09:50 2
47 LAV LABHA 10:27 10:29 2
48 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 11:02 11:04 2
49 BOE BARSOI JN 11:21 11:23 2
50 DLK DALKOLHA 11:48 11:50 2
51 KNE KISHANGANJ 12:45 12:50 2
52 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 13:15 13:17 2
53 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 14:30 14:45 2
54 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 15:05 15:15 2
55 NMZ NEW MAL JN 16:10 16:15 2
56 BNV BINNAGURI 17:10 17:15 2
57 DLO DALGAON 17:43 17:45 2
58 HSA HASIMARA 18:48 18:50 2
59 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and ALIPUR DUAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS from DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN?
    15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS from DELHI at 06:35 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS covers?
    15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS?
    15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS?
    15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15484-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 59 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), CHOLA(CHL), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), JALESAR ROAD(JLS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), ACHALDA(ULD), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), LAKHMINIA(LKN), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), PASRAHA(PSR), NARAYANPUR(NNR), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KURSELA(KUE), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KATIHAR JN(KIR), LABHA(LAV), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), BINNAGURI(BNV), DALGAON(DLO), HASIMARA(HSA), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Patna Junction
  2. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  3. Delhi and Naugachia
  4. Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  5. Delhi and Khurja Junction
  6. Delhi and Barauni Junction
  7. Delhi and Katihar Junction
  8. Delhi and Tundla Junction
  9. Delhi and Buxar
  10. Delhi and Barsoi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System