Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALIPUR DUAR JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1025.48 miles / 1654 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 09:25 and arrives DELHI at 22:40 Daily. it has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SHAHDARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SHAHDARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS APDJ DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN First 09:25 1
2 HSA HASIMARA 10:03 10:05 1
3 DLO DALGAON 10:38 10:40 1
4 BNV BINNAGURI 10:50 10:55 1
5 NMZ NEW MAL JN 11:46 11:51 1
6 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 13:02 13:07 1
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 13:55 14:10 1
8 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 14:52 14:54 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:20 15:25 1
10 DLK DALKOLHA 15:48 15:50 1
11 BOE BARSOI JN 16:15 16:17 1
12 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 16:30 16:32 1
13 LAV LABHA 17:00 17:02 1
14 KIR KATIHAR JN 18:30 19:00 1
15 SMO SEMAPUR 19:13 19:15 1
16 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 19:26 19:28 1
17 KUE KURSELA 19:41 19:43 1
18 NNA NAUGACHIA 20:02 20:04 1
19 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 20:18 20:20 1
20 NNR NARAYANPUR 20:29 20:31 1
21 PSR PASRAHA 20:42 20:44 1
22 MSK MAHES KHUNT 20:57 20:59 1
23 MNE MANSI JN 21:09 21:11 1
24 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 21:25 21:28 1
25 SKJ SAHIBPUR KML JN 21:37 21:39 1
26 LKN LAKHMINIA 21:48 21:50 1
27 BGS BEGU SARAI 22:07 22:10 1
28 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:00 23:05 1
29 MKA MOKAMEH JN 23:57 23:59 1
30 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:26 00:28 2
31 PNBE PATNA JN 01:15 01:40 2
32 DNR DANAPUR 01:52 01:54 2
33 ARA ARA 02:20 02:22 2
34 BXR BUXAR 03:05 03:07 2
35 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:32 05:42 2
36 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:05 07:10 2
37 BDL VINDHYACHAL 07:20 07:22 2
38 NYN NAINI 08:20 08:22 2
39 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:40 08:55 2
40 FTP FATEHPUR 10:40 10:43 2
41 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:15 12:25 2
42 PNK PANKI 12:48 12:50 2
43 RURA RURA 13:42 13:44 2
44 JJK JHINJHAK 14:03 14:05 2
45 PHD PHAPHUND 14:21 14:23 2
46 ULD ACHALDA 14:38 14:40 2
47 BNT BHARTHANA 14:57 14:59 2
48 ETW ETAWAH 15:18 15:23 2
49 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 16:04 16:09 2
50 FZD FIROZABAD 16:26 16:31 2
51 TDL TUNDLA JN 17:35 17:45 2
52 JLS JALESAR ROAD 18:08 18:10 2
53 HRS HATHRAS JN 18:27 18:28 2
54 ALJN ALIGARH JN 18:55 19:00 2
55 KRJ KHURJA JN 19:50 19:53 2
56 GZB GHAZIABAD 21:45 21:47 2
57 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 22:04 22:06 2
58 DLI DELHI 22:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS runs Daily between ALIPUR DUAR JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI?
    15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 09:25 and arrives DELHI at 22:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS covers?
    15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS?
    15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS?
    15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15483-SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 58 major stations i.e. ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), HASIMARA(HSA), DALGAON(DLO), BINNAGURI(BNV), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR), LABHA(LAV), KATIHAR JN(KIR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KURSELA(KUE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NARAYANPUR(NNR), PASRAHA(PSR), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ), LAKHMINIA(LKN), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), ACHALDA(ULD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), JALESAR ROAD(JLS), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi
  4. Tundla Junction and Delhi
  5. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  6. Etawah and Delhi
  7. Allahabad Junction and Delhi
  8. Khurja Junction and Delhi
  9. Naugachia and Delhi
  10. Vindhyachal and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System