Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15284 JYG KIR JANKI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP now in india.

Train number 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and KATIHAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 231.26 miles / 373 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 04:40 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 14:55 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to KATIHAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNIA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNIA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15284 JYG KIR JANKI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15284 JYG-KIR JANKI EXP JYG KIR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 04:40 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 05:08 05:13 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 05:31 05:36 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 06:08 06:18 1
5 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 06:27 06:29 1
6 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:30 07:40 1
7 ROA RUSERA GHAT 08:01 08:03 1
8 HPO HASANPUR ROAD 08:19 08:21 1
9 SLNA SALAUNA 08:36 08:38 1
10 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:20 09:25 1
11 MNE MANSI JN 09:33 09:35 1
12 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 10:01 10:03 1
13 SBM SONBARSA KCHERI 10:13 10:15 1
14 SHC SAHARSA JN 10:55 11:20 1
15 DMH DAURAM MADHPURA 11:37 11:39 1
16 MRIJ MURLIGANJ 12:08 12:10 1
17 BNKI BANMANKHI JN 12:38 12:40 1
18 PRNA PURNIA JN 13:55 14:00 1
19 KIR KATIHAR JN 14:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP

  1. What is 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP train running status / running days?
    15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP runs Daily between JAYNAGAR and KATIHAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP from JAYNAGAR to KATIHAR JN?
    15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP from JAYNAGAR at 04:40 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 14:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP covers?
    15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP covers total distance of 373 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP?
    15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP?
    15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15284-JYG KIR JANKI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), HASANPUR ROAD(HPO), SALAUNA(SLNA), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), SAHARSA JN(SHC), DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH), MURLIGANJ(MRIJ), BANMANKHI JN(BNKI), PURNIA JN(PRNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction
  2. Samastipur Junction and Mansi Junction
  3. Samastipur Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  4. Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction
  5. Sakri Junction and Darbhanga Junction
  6. Laheria Sarai and Khagaria Junction
  7. Jaynagar and Madhubani
  8. Darbhanga Junction and Katihar Junction
  9. Darbhanga Junction and Mansi Junction
  10. Darbhanga Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System