Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15283 KIR JYG JANKI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP now in india.

Train number 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATIHAR JN and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 231.26 miles / 373 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP departs from KATIHAR JN at 23:30 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 10:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATIHAR JN to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHUBANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHUBANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15283 KIR JYG JANKI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15283 KIR-JYG JANKI EXP KIR JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KIR KATIHAR JN First 23:30 1
2 PRNA PURNIA JN 00:15 00:20 2
3 BNKI BANMANKHI JN 01:14 01:16 2
4 MRIJ MURLIGANJ 01:35 01:37 2
5 DMH DAURAM MADHPURA 02:28 02:30 2
6 SHC SAHARSA JN 03:35 04:00 2
7 SBM SONBARSA KCHERI 04:08 04:10 2
8 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 04:20 04:22 2
9 MNE MANSI JN 04:56 04:58 2
10 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 05:08 05:10 2
11 SLNA SALAUNA 05:28 05:30 2
12 HPO HASANPUR ROAD 05:45 05:47 2
13 ROA RUSERA GHAT 06:04 06:06 2
14 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:40 06:50 2
15 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 07:35 07:40 2
16 DBG DARBHANGA JN 07:50 08:00 2
17 SKI SAKRI JN 08:33 08:38 2
18 MBI MADHUBANI 09:10 09:15 2
19 JYG JAYNAGAR 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP

  1. What is 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP train running status / running days?
    15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP runs Daily between KATIHAR JN and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP from KATIHAR JN to JAYNAGAR?
    15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP from KATIHAR JN at 23:30 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP covers?
    15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP covers total distance of 373 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP?
    15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP?
    15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15283-KIR JYG JANKI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KATIHAR JN(KIR), PURNIA JN(PRNA), BANMANKHI JN(BNKI), MURLIGANJ(MRIJ), DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH), SAHARSA JN(SHC), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SALAUNA(SLNA), HASANPUR ROAD(HPO), RUSERA GHAT(ROA), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), MADHUBANI(MBI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction
  2. Samastipur Junction and Sakri Junction
  3. Saharsa Junction and Mansi Junction
  4. Darbhanga Junction and Sakri Junction
  5. Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction
  6. Mansi Junction and Khagaria Junction
  7. Rusera Ghat and Samastipur Junction
  8. Darbhanga Junction and Madhubani
  9. Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai
  10. Khagaria Junction and Darbhanga Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System