Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15280 POORBIYA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15280-POORBIYA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 15280-POORBIYA EXP. now in india.

Train number 15280-POORBIYA EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 735.32 miles / 1186 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

15280-POORBIYA EXP. departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 19:00 Mon,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15280-POORBIYA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15280-POORBIYA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15280 POORBIYA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15280 POORBIYA EXP ANVT SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 17:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:45 17:47 1
3 MB MORADABAD 20:20 20:30 1
4 BE BAREILLY 22:07 22:10 1
5 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:15 23:18 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 02:00 02:10 2
7 GD GONDA JN 04:40 04:55 2
8 BST BASTI 06:40 06:43 2
9 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:05 08:15 2
10 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 08:58 09:00 2
11 BTT BHATNI JN 09:25 09:30 2
12 SV SIWAN JN 10:15 10:20 2
13 CPR CHHAPRA 12:00 12:10 2
14 SEE SONPUR JN 13:10 13:12 2
15 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:25 13:30 2
16 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 14:05 14:07 2
17 BJU BARAUNI JN 15:35 15:55 2
18 BGS BEGU SARAI 16:13 16:18 2
19 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 17:15 17:20 2
20 MNE MANSI JN 17:38 17:40 2
21 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 18:06 18:08 2
22 SHC SAHARSA JN 19:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15280-POORBIYA EXP.

  1. What is 15280-POORBIYA EXP. train running status / running days?
    15280-POORBIYA EXP. runs Mon,Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15280-POORBIYA EXP. from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN?
    15280-POORBIYA EXP. from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 19:00 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15280-POORBIYA EXP. covers?
    15280-POORBIYA EXP. covers total distance of 1186 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15280-POORBIYA EXP.?
    15280-POORBIYA EXP. runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15280-POORBIYA EXP.?
    15280-POORBIYA EXP. reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15280-POORBIYA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Bareilly
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Chhapra
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Barauni Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Gonda Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahjehanpur
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Begu Sarai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System