Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15279 POORBIYA EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15279-POORBIYA EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES now in india.

Train number 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 735.32 miles / 1186 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

15279-POORBIYA EXPRES departs from SAHARSA JN at 11:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:05 Thu,Sun. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES SHC ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 11:45 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 12:08 12:10 1
3 MNE MANSI JN 12:51 12:53 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:05 13:10 1
5 BGS BEGU SARAI 13:53 13:55 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 14:25 14:45 1
7 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 15:43 15:45 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:10 17:15 1
9 SEE SONPUR JN 17:25 17:27 1
10 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:50 1
11 SV SIWAN JN 19:35 19:40 1
12 BTT BHATNI JN 20:15 20:17 1
13 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 20:34 20:35 1
14 GKP GORAKHPUR 21:55 22:10 1
15 BST BASTI 23:17 23:20 1
16 GD GONDA JN 00:50 00:55 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 03:20 03:30 2
18 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 06:02 06:05 2
19 BE BAREILLY 07:07 07:10 2
20 MB MORADABAD 08:40 08:50 2
21 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:26 11:28 2
22 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 12:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES

  1. What is 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES train running status / running days?
    15279-POORBIYA EXPRES runs Thu,Sun between SAHARSA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    15279-POORBIYA EXPRES from SAHARSA JN at 11:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:05 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES covers?
    15279-POORBIYA EXPRES covers total distance of 1186 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES?
    15279-POORBIYA EXPRES runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES?
    15279-POORBIYA EXPRES reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15279-POORBIYA EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Gonda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Chhapra and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Shahjehanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Sonpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Barauni Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System