Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15274-SATYAGRAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP now in india.

Train number 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 592.72 miles / 956 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

15274-SATYAGRAH EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:25 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 16:45 Daily. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMGARHWA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMGARHWA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP ANVT RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 17:25 1
2 SBB SAHIBABAD 17:39 17:41 1
3 GZB GHAZIABAD 18:03 18:05 1
4 PKW PILKHUA 18:31 18:33 1
5 HPU HAPUR 18:48 18:50 1
6 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 19:14 19:16 1
7 GJL GAJRAULA JN 19:36 19:38 1
8 AMRO AMROHA 20:00 20:02 1
9 MB MORADABAD 20:50 20:58 1
10 RMU RAMPUR 21:27 21:29 1
11 BE BAREILLY 22:23 22:28 1
12 BLPU BILPUR 23:00 23:02 1
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:43 23:45 1
14 ROZA ROZA JN 23:54 23:56 1
15 SPC SITAPUR CITY 02:30 02:35 2
16 SCC SITAPUR CANT 03:00 03:10 2
17 BVN BISWAN 03:43 03:45 2
18 MMB MAHMUDABAD AVDH 04:05 04:07 2
19 TSF TAHSIL FATEHPUR 04:25 04:27 2
20 BUW BURHWAL 04:55 05:00 2
21 JLD JARWAL ROAD 05:18 05:20 2
22 CLJ COLONELGANJ 05:38 05:40 2
23 GD GONDA JN 06:25 06:30 2
24 MUR MANKAPUR JN 06:54 06:56 2
25 MSW MASKANWA 07:10 07:12 2
26 BV BABHNAN 07:26 07:28 2
27 BST BASTI 07:57 08:00 2
28 KLD KHALILABAD 08:33 08:35 2
29 GKP GORAKHPUR 10:15 10:30 2
30 PPC PIPRAICH 10:59 11:01 2
31 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 11:38 11:44 2
32 GH GHUGHULI 11:58 12:00 2
33 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 12:10 12:12 2
34 KZA KHADA 12:35 12:37 2
35 PNYA PANIYA HAWA 12:53 12:55 2
36 BUG BAGAHA 13:27 13:32 2
37 BRU BHAIROGANJ 13:47 13:49 2
38 HIR HARINAGAR 13:59 14:01 2
39 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:20 14:25 2
40 CAI CHANPATIA 14:47 14:49 2
41 BTH BETTIAH 15:09 15:14 2
42 MJL MAJHOWALIA 15:21 15:23 2
43 SGL SAGAULI JN 15:37 15:42 2
44 RGH RAMGARHWA 15:55 15:57 2
45 RXL RAXAUL JN 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP

  1. What is 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP train running status / running days?
    15274-SATYAGRAH EXP runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXAUL JN?
    15274-SATYAGRAH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:25 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 16:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP covers?
    15274-SATYAGRAH EXP covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP?
    15274-SATYAGRAH EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP?
    15274-SATYAGRAH EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15274-SATYAGRAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), BILPUR(BLPU), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), SITAPUR CITY(SPC), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), BISWAN(BVN), MAHMUDABAD AVDH(MMB), TAHSIL FATEHPUR(TSF), BURHWAL(BUW), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), PIPRAICH(PPC), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GHUGHULI(GH), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KHADA(KZA), PANIYA HAWA(PNYA), BAGAHA(BUG), BHAIROGANJ(BRU), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), CHANPATIA(CAI), BETTIAH(BTH), MAJHOWALIA(MJL), SAGAULI JN(SGL), RAMGARHWA(RGH), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Bareilly
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Amroha
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Gonda Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahjehanpur
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Rampur
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Bettiah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System