Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15273 RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP now in india.

Train number 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 592.72 miles / 956 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP departs from RAXAUL JN at 08:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 09:05 Daily. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHIBABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHIBABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15273 RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15273 RXL-DLI SATYAGRAH EXP RXL ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 08:50 1
2 RGH RAMGARHWA 08:58 09:01 1
3 SGL SAGAULI JN 09:20 09:25 1
4 MJL MAJHOWALIA 09:35 09:37 1
5 BTH BETTIAH 09:48 09:53 1
6 CAI CHANPATIA 10:06 10:08 1
7 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 10:27 10:32 1
8 HIR HARINAGAR 10:46 10:48 1
9 BRU BHAIROGANJ 10:58 11:00 1
10 BUG BAGAHA 11:30 11:35 1
11 PNYA PANIYA HAWA 12:56 12:58 1
12 KZA KHADA 13:07 13:09 1
13 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 13:22 13:25 1
14 GH GHUGHULI 13:36 13:39 1
15 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 13:57 14:02 1
16 PPC PIPRAICH 14:25 14:27 1
17 GKP GORAKHPUR 15:15 15:30 1
18 KLD KHALILABAD 16:10 16:12 1
19 BST BASTI 16:37 16:40 1
20 BV BABHNAN 17:05 17:07 1
21 MSW MASKANWA 17:25 17:27 1
22 MUR MANKAPUR JN 17:53 17:55 1
23 GD GONDA JN 18:35 18:45 1
24 CLJ COLONELGANJ 19:10 19:12 1
25 JLD JARWAL ROAD 19:29 19:31 1
26 BUW BURHWAL 20:00 20:05 1
27 TSF TAHSIL FATEHPUR 20:38 20:40 1
28 MMB MAHMUDABAD AVDH 20:59 21:00 1
29 BVN BISWAN 21:30 21:32 1
30 SCC SITAPUR CANT 22:45 22:55 1
31 SPC SITAPUR CITY 23:20 23:25 1
32 ROZA ROZA JN 00:50 00:55 2
33 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 01:13 01:15 2
34 BLPU BILPUR 01:48 01:50 2
35 BE BAREILLY 02:25 02:30 2
36 RMU RAMPUR 03:22 03:24 2
37 MB MORADABAD 04:05 04:13 2
38 AMRO AMROHA 04:46 04:48 2
39 GJL GAJRAULA JN 05:08 05:10 2
40 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 05:28 05:30 2
41 HPU HAPUR 07:05 07:15 2
42 PKW PILKHUA 07:28 07:30 2
43 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:22 08:24 2
44 SBB SAHIBABAD 08:33 08:35 2
45 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP

  1. What is 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP train running status / running days?
    15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP runs Daily between RAXAUL JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP from RAXAUL JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP from RAXAUL JN at 08:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP covers?
    15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP?
    15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP?
    15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15273-RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), RAMGARHWA(RGH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), MAJHOWALIA(MJL), BETTIAH(BTH), CHANPATIA(CAI), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BHAIROGANJ(BRU), BAGAHA(BUG), PANIYA HAWA(PNYA), KHADA(KZA), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), GHUGHULI(GH), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), PIPRAICH(PPC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BURHWAL(BUW), TAHSIL FATEHPUR(TSF), MAHMUDABAD AVDH(MMB), BISWAN(BVN), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), SITAPUR CITY(SPC), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BILPUR(BLPU), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Amroha and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Gonda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Shahjehanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Rampur and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Bettiah and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System