Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15272 HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. now in india.

Train number 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 341.62 miles / 551 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:00 Tue. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15272 HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15272 HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP MFP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 15:15 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:21 16:26 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:40 18:00 1
4 JAJ JHAJHA 20:25 20:30 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:08 21:13 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:41 21:46 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:36 22:38 1
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:15 23:20 1
9 RNG RANIGANJ 23:37 23:39 1
10 DGR DURGAPUR 00:03 00:05 2
11 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:10 01:15 2
12 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.

  1. What is 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. train running status / running days?
    15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. runs Tue between MUZAFFARPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. from MUZAFFARPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. covers?
    15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. covers total distance of 551 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15272-HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Jhajha and Howrah Junction
  3. Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction
  5. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  6. Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Barauni Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
  10. Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System