Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15271 MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 341.62 miles / 551 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 11:05 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 22:50 Wed. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15271 MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15271 MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP HWH MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 11:05 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 12:16 12:21 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 13:17 13:18 1
4 RNG RANIGANJ 13:39 13:40 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:10 14:11 1
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:38 14:39 1
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 15:27 15:28 1
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 15:58 16:03 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 17:20 17:25 1
10 BJU BARAUNI JN 20:00 20:20 1
11 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:15 21:20 1
12 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 22:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP runs Wed between HOWRAH JN and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP from HOWRAH JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP from HOWRAH JN at 11:05 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 22:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 551 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15271-MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  3. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
  4. Howrah Junction and Samastipur Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan
  9. Howrah Junction and Jhajha
  10. Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System