Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15270 ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1101.12 miles / 1776 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:30 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 04:00 Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAJIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAJIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15270 ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15270 ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP ADI MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 16:30 1
2 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:36 17:38 1
3 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:20 19:22 1
4 ABR ABU ROAD 20:05 20:15 1
5 MJ MARWAR JN 23:01 23:03 1
6 AII AJMER 01:30 01:40 2
7 FL PHULERA JN 02:50 02:52 2
8 JP JAIPUR 03:45 03:55 2
9 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:35 06:40 2
10 AH ACHHNERA JN 07:47 07:49 2
11 AF AGRA FORT 08:35 08:45 2
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 10:05 10:10 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:40 13:50 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 15:10 15:20 2
15 GD GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 2
16 BST BASTI 19:07 19:10 2
17 KLD KHALILABAD 19:35 19:37 2
18 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:40 20:55 2
19 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:40 21:45 2
20 BTT BHATNI JN 22:05 22:10 2
21 SV SIWAN JN 23:05 23:10 2
22 CPR CHHAPRA 00:45 00:55 3
23 SEE SONPUR JN 01:53 01:55 3
24 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 3
25 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP runs Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:30 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 04:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1776 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15270-ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), AJMER(AII), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Ajmer Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Bharatpur Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Gonda Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Sonpur Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Marwar Junction
  10. Jaipur and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System