Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15269 MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1101.12 miles / 1776 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 21:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 09:10 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHESANA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHESANA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15269 MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15269 MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP MFP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 21:20 1
2 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:20 22:25 1
3 SEE SONPUR JN 22:35 22:37 1
4 CPR CHHAPRA 00:10 00:20 2
5 SV SIWAN JN 01:05 01:10 2
6 BTT BHATNI JN 01:50 01:55 2
7 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 02:20 02:25 2
8 GKP GORAKHPUR 04:10 04:20 2
9 KLD KHALILABAD 04:58 05:00 2
10 BST BASTI 05:27 05:30 2
11 GD GONDA JN 06:55 07:05 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 10:00 10:15 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:05 12:15 2
14 TDL TUNDLA JN 15:20 15:25 2
15 AF AGRA FORT 16:05 16:30 2
16 AH ACHHNERA JN 17:02 17:04 2
17 BTE BHARATPUR JN 17:31 17:33 2
18 JP JAIPUR 20:45 21:00 2
19 FL PHULERA JN 21:40 21:42 2
20 AII AJMER 23:05 23:15 2
21 MJ MARWAR JN 02:00 02:02 3
22 ABR ABU ROAD 04:31 04:41 3
23 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:55 05:57 3
24 MSH MAHESANA JN 06:58 07:02 3
25 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP runs Thu between MUZAFFARPUR JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 21:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 09:10 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1776 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15269-MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), AJMER(AII), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Muzaffarpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Sonpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Khalilabad and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Basti and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Agra Fort
  8. Lucknow Nr and Achhnera Junction
  9. Marwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System