Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15268 LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1189.16 miles / 1918 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 07:40 Tue. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAGAULI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAGAULI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15268 LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15268 LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP LTT RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:50 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 16:30 16:33 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 19:20 19:25 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:15 23:25 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
6 PPI PIPARIYA 06:13 06:15 2
7 JBP JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 2
8 KTE KATNI 10:25 10:30 2
9 STA SATNA 11:50 12:00 2
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 2
11 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 17:41 17:43 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 19:45 20:00 2
13 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 20:45 20:50 2
14 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 21:50 21:55 2
15 BUI BALLIA 23:20 23:25 2
16 CPR CHHAPRA 01:00 01:10 3
17 DGA DIGHWARA 01:42 01:44 3
18 SEE SONPUR JN 02:08 02:10 3
19 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:25 02:30 3
20 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:35 04:05 3
21 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 05:45 05:50 3
22 SGL SAGAULI JN 06:15 06:40 3
23 RXL RAXAUL JN 07:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP runs Tue between LOKMANYATILAK and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to RAXAUL JN?
    15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 07:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1918 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15268-LTT RXL JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Pipariya
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Allahabad Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System