Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15267 RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP now in india.

Train number 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1189.16 miles / 1918 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP departs from RAXAUL JN at 16:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15267 RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15267 RXL-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP RXL LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 16:50 1
2 SGL SAGAULI JN 17:20 17:40 1
3 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 17:56 18:01 1
4 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:45 20:10 1
5 HJP HAJIPUR JN 21:10 21:15 1
6 SEE SONPUR JN 21:25 21:27 1
7 DGA DIGHWARA 21:46 21:48 1
8 CPR CHHAPRA 22:40 22:50 1
9 BUI BALLIA 00:03 00:08 2
10 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 01:00 01:05 2
11 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 02:15 02:20 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 03:30 03:45 2
13 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 05:05 05:07 2
14 HDK HANDIA KHAS 05:31 05:33 2
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:15 07:40 2
16 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 2
17 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 2
18 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 2
19 PPI PIPARIYA 15:58 16:00 2
20 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 2
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 2
22 NK NASIK ROAD 01:47 01:50 3
23 KYN KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3
24 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 06:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP

  1. What is 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP train running status / running days?
    15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP runs Sat between RAXAUL JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP from RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP from RAXAUL JN at 16:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP covers?
    15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP covers total distance of 1918 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?
    15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15267-RXL LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), HANDIA KHAS(HDK), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System