Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 332.94 miles / 537 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS departs from DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:00 Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS DBG HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 15:45 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:40 16:45 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:40 18:00 1
4 JAJ JHAJHA 20:25 20:30 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:08 21:13 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 21:41 21:46 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:36 22:38 1
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:15 23:20 1
9 DGR DURGAPUR 00:03 00:05 2
10 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:10 01:15 2
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS runs Fri between DARBHANGA JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN to HOWRAH JN?
    15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS covers?
    15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS?
    15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS?
    15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15236-DBG HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Samastipur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Jhajha and Howrah Junction
  4. Barauni Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction
  7. Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Durgapur and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System