Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 332.94 miles / 537 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 11:05 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 22:30 Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS HWH DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 11:05 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 12:16 12:21 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 13:17 13:18 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:11 14:12 1
5 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:39 14:41 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 15:28 15:33 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 15:58 16:03 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 17:20 17:25 1
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 20:00 20:20 1
10 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:15 21:20 1
11 DBG DARBHANGA JN 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS

  1. What is 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS runs Sat between HOWRAH JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 11:05 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 22:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS covers?
    15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS covers total distance of 537 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS?
    15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS?
    15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15235-HWH DBG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  3. Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan
  7. Howrah Junction and Jhajha
  8. Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Madhupur Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Samastipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System