Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15234 DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 334.18 miles / 539 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS departs from DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:10 Wed,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAKHINESWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAKHINESWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15234 DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS DBG KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 15:45 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:40 16:45 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:40 18:00 1
4 JAJ JHAJHA 20:25 20:30 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:11 21:13 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:15 23:20 1
7 DGR DURGAPUR 00:03 00:05 2
8 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:10 01:15 2
9 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 02:31 02:32 2
10 KOAA KOLKATA 03:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between DARBHANGA JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN to KOLKATA?
    15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:10 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS covers?
    15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS covers total distance of 539 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS?
    15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS?
    15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15234-DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  3. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  4. Samastipur Junction and Kolkata
  5. Jhajha and Kolkata
  6. Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata
  7. Durgapur and Kolkata
  8. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  9. Jhajha and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Jhajha and Dakhineswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System