Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15233 KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 334.18 miles / 539 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS departs from KOLKATA at 10:40 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 22:30 Mon,Thu. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15233 KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS KOAA DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 10:40 1
2 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 10:59 11:00 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 12:16 12:21 1
4 DGR DURGAPUR 13:17 13:18 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:10 14:11 1
6 JSME JASIDIH JN 16:00 16:01 1
7 JAJ JHAJHA 17:20 17:25 1
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 20:00 20:20 1
9 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:15 21:23 1
10 DBG DARBHANGA JN 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu between KOLKATA and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS from KOLKATA to DARBHANGA JN?
    15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS from KOLKATA at 10:40 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 22:30 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS covers?
    15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 539 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS?
    15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS?
    15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15233-KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Jhajha
  4. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  5. Kolkata and Samastipur Junction
  6. Kolkata and Darbhanga Junction
  7. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  8. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  9. Jhajha and Darbhanga Junction
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System