Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15232 GONDIA BJU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 943.02 miles / 1521 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS departs from GONDIA JN at 21:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 08:30 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDIA JN to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15232 GONDIA BJU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15232 GONDIA - BJU EXPRESS G BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 G GONDIA JN First 21:00 1
2 AGN AMGAON 21:18 21:20 1
3 DGG DONGARGARH 22:08 22:10 1
4 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 22:33 22:35 1
5 DURG DURG 23:10 23:15 1
6 R RAIPUR JN 00:01 00:11 2
7 BYT BHATAPARA 00:58 01:00 2
8 USL USLAPUR 02:10 02:20 2
9 PND PENDRA ROAD 04:20 04:25 2
10 APR ANUPPUR JN 05:25 05:30 2
11 SDL SHAHDOL 06:10 06:15 2
12 UMR UMARIA 07:23 07:25 2
13 KTE KATNI 09:35 09:45 2
14 MYR MAIHAR 10:43 10:45 2
15 STA SATNA 12:10 12:20 2
16 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:15 14:17 2
17 SRJ SHANKARGARH 14:56 14:58 2
18 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 15:46 15:48 2
19 BDL VINDHYACHAL 16:54 16:56 2
20 MZP MIRZAPUR 17:23 17:25 2
21 BSB VARANASI JN 19:25 19:35 2
22 JNU JAUNPUR JN 20:45 20:50 2
23 MFJ MUFTIGANJ 21:04 21:05 2
24 KCT KIRAKAT 21:18 21:20 2
25 DHE DODHI 21:22 21:23 2
26 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 22:07 22:08 2
27 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 22:40 22:45 2
28 BUI BALLIA 00:00 00:05 3
29 CPR CHHAPRA 02:40 02:50 3
30 SEE SONPUR JN 03:45 03:50 3
31 HJP HAJIPUR JN 04:00 04:05 3
32 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:10 05:15 3
33 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:05 07:10 3
34 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS

  1. What is 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS runs Daily between GONDIA JN and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS from GONDIA JN to BARAUNI JN?
    15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS from GONDIA JN at 21:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 08:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS covers?
    15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS covers total distance of 1521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS?
    15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS?
    15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15232-GONDIA BJU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. GONDIA JN(G), AMGAON(AGN), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), USLAPUR(USL), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), MUFTIGANJ(MFJ), KIRAKAT(KCT), DODHI(DHE), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Katni
  2. Raipur Junction and Katni
  3. Raipur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Pendra Road and Varanasi Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  6. Satna and Varanasi Junction
  7. Pendra Road and Ballia
  8. Katni and Varanasi Junction
  9. Raj Nandgaon and Bhatapara
  10. Pendra Road and Ghazipur City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System