Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15231 BJU GONDIA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 943.64 miles / 1522 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS departs from BARAUNI JN at 10:00 and arrives GONDIA JN at 18:50 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15231 BJU GONDIA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS BJU G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 10:00 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:55 11:03 1
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 12:10 12:15 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:10 13:15 1
5 SEE SONPUR JN 13:25 13:27 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 14:50 15:00 1
7 BUI BALLIA 16:10 16:15 1
8 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 17:37 17:42 1
9 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 18:40 18:45 1
10 KCT KIRAKAT 19:23 19:24 1
11 JNU JAUNPUR JN 20:05 20:10 1
12 BSB VARANASI JN 21:25 21:35 1
13 MZP MIRZAPUR 22:57 23:02 1
14 BDL VINDHYACHAL 23:10 23:12 1
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 01:28 01:30 2
16 SRJ SHANKARGARH 02:00 02:02 2
17 MKP MANIKPUR JN 03:05 03:07 2
18 STA SATNA 04:20 04:30 2
19 MYR MAIHAR 04:53 04:55 2
20 KTE KATNI 06:40 07:00 2
21 UMR UMARIA 08:08 08:10 2
22 SDL SHAHDOL 09:15 09:20 2
23 APR ANUPPUR JN 10:00 10:05 2
24 PND PENDRA ROAD 10:42 10:47 2
25 USL USLAPUR 13:00 13:10 2
26 BYT BHATAPARA 13:58 14:00 2
27 R RAIPUR JN 15:00 15:10 2
28 DURG DURG 16:05 16:10 2
29 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 16:33 16:35 2
30 DGG DONGARGARH 16:58 17:00 2
31 AGN AMGAON 17:58 18:00 2
32 G GONDIA JN 18:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS

  1. What is 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS runs Daily between BARAUNI JN and GONDIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN?
    15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS from BARAUNI JN at 10:00 and arrives GONDIA JN at 18:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS covers?
    15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1522 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS?
    15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS?
    15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15231-BJU GONDIA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), KIRAKAT(KCT), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), USLAPUR(USL), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), AMGAON(AGN), GONDIA JN(G),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni and Usalapur
  2. Pendra Road and Usalapur
  3. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  5. Aunrihar Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Ballia and Varanasi Junction
  7. Samastipur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Anuppur Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Usalapur
  10. Varanasi Junction and Durg

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System