Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15228 MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX Train running status

Where is my train 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX now in india.

Train number 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1695.08 miles / 2734 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 07:25 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:50 Mon. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15228 MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15228 MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX MFP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 07:25 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:20 08:25 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:25 09:35 1
4 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:51 09:53 1
5 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 10:59 11:04 1
6 NNA NAUGACHIA 12:08 12:10 1
7 KIR KATIHAR JN 14:00 14:10 1
8 KDPR KUMEDPUR 14:42 14:43 1
9 MLDT MALDA TOWN 16:00 16:10 1
10 PKR PAKAUR 17:23 17:24 1
11 RPH RAMPUR HAT 18:25 18:27 1
12 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 19:21 19:26 1
13 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:55 23:15 1
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:00 01:45 2
15 BLS BALASORE 03:18 03:23 2
16 BHC BHADRAKH 04:20 04:22 2
17 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:51 04:53 2
18 CTC CUTTACK 05:45 05:50 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:30 06:35 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:10 07:30 2
21 BALU BALUGAN 08:20 08:22 2
22 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:20 09:25 2
23 PSA PALASA 11:05 11:07 2
24 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:58 12:00 2
25 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 13:00 2
26 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:05 14:25 2
27 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:43 17:45 2
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:18 20:20 2
29 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:40 04:05 3
30 AJJ ARAKKONAM 05:13 05:15 3
31 KPD KATPADI JN 06:08 06:10 3
32 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:35 07:40 3
33 BWT BANGARAPET 08:58 09:00 3
34 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:58 10:00 3
35 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 11:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX

  1. What is 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX train running status / running days?
    15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX runs Mon between MUZAFFARPUR JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX from MUZAFFARPUR JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 07:25 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX covers?
    15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX covers total distance of 2734 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX?
    15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX?
    15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15228-MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  3. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  4. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Palasa and Chennai Central
  10. Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System