Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15212 ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP now in india.

Train number 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 921.32 miles / 1486 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 19:05 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 03:00 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAHERIA SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAHERIA SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15212 ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP ASR DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 19:05 1
2 BEAS BEAS 19:33 19:35 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 20:13 20:20 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:36 20:38 1
5 PHR PHILLAUR JN 20:56 20:58 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:25 21:35 1
7 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 21:46 21:48 1
8 SIR SIRHIND JN 22:34 22:36 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 22:55 22:56 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:35 23:45 1
11 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 00:33 00:38 2
12 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:25 01:40 2
13 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:37 02:42 2
14 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 03:20 03:25 2
15 MB MORADABAD 05:10 05:18 2
16 BE BAREILLY 06:49 06:52 2
17 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 07:57 08:00 2
18 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 08:48 08:50 2
19 SPC SITAPUR CITY 09:50 09:55 2
20 SCC SITAPUR CANT 10:10 10:20 2
21 MMB MAHMUDABAD AVDH 11:18 11:20 2
22 BUW BURHWAL 11:50 11:55 2
23 GD GONDA JN 12:55 13:10 2
24 BST BASTI 14:27 14:30 2
25 GKP GORAKHPUR 16:00 16:15 2
26 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 16:48 16:53 2
27 GH GHUGHULI 17:13 17:15 2
28 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 17:33 17:35 2
29 KZA KHADA 17:58 18:00 2
30 BUG BAGAHA 18:43 18:48 2
31 HIR HARINAGAR 19:10 19:12 2
32 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 19:38 19:43 2
33 CAI CHANPATIA 19:58 20:00 2
34 BTH BETTIAH 20:17 20:22 2
35 SGL SAGAULI JN 20:40 20:42 2
36 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 20:58 21:03 2
37 CAA CHAKIA 21:26 21:28 2
38 MAI MEHSI 21:37 21:39 2
39 MTR MOTIPUR 21:50 21:52 2
40 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:55 00:05 3
41 DOL DHOLI 00:25 00:27 3
42 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 00:42 00:44 3
43 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 01:10 01:40 3
44 HYT HAIAGHAT 02:03 02:05 3
45 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 02:18 02:23 3
46 DBG DARBHANGA JN 03:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP

  1. What is 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP train running status / running days?
    15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP from AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 19:05 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 03:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP covers?
    15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP covers total distance of 1486 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP?
    15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP?
    15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15212-ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), MAIKALGANJ(MINJ), SITAPUR CITY(SPC), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), MAHMUDABAD AVDH(MMB), BURHWAL(BUW), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GHUGHULI(GH), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KHADA(KZA), BAGAHA(BUG), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), CHANPATIA(CAI), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MEHSI(MAI), MOTIPUR(MTR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), HAIAGHAT(HYT), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Jalandhar City and Rajpura Junction
  3. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  4. Narkatiaganj Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  5. Phillaur Junction and Gonda Junction
  6. Phillaur Junction and Laksar Junction
  7. Phillaur Junction and Laheria Sarai
  8. Phillaur Junction and Moradabad
  9. Phagwara Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  10. Phillaur Junction and Najibabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System