Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15211 DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP now in india.

Train number 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 921.32 miles / 1486 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 17:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 01:50 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15211 DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15211 DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP DBG ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 17:20 1
2 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 17:29 17:34 1
3 HYT HAIAGHAT 17:43 17:45 1
4 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 18:35 18:58 1
5 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 19:07 19:09 1
6 DOL DHOLI 19:24 19:26 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 20:15 20:25 1
8 MTR MOTIPUR 20:57 20:59 1
9 MAI MEHSI 21:10 21:12 1
10 CAA CHAKIA 21:21 21:23 1
11 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 22:08 22:13 1
12 SGL SAGAULI JN 22:33 22:35 1
13 BTH BETTIAH 22:53 22:58 1
14 CAI CHANPATIA 23:11 23:13 1
15 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 23:33 23:38 1
16 HIR HARINAGAR 00:03 00:05 2
17 BUG BAGAHA 00:31 00:36 2
18 KZA KHADA 01:24 01:26 2
19 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 01:40 01:42 2
20 GH GHUGHULI 01:54 01:56 2
21 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 02:13 02:18 2
22 PPC PIPRAICH 02:46 02:48 2
23 GKP GORAKHPUR 03:40 03:50 2
24 BST BASTI 04:50 04:53 2
25 GD GONDA JN 06:10 06:25 2
26 BUW BURHWAL 07:35 07:40 2
27 MMB MAHMUDABAD AVDH 08:18 08:20 2
28 SCC SITAPUR CANT 10:10 10:20 2
29 SPC SITAPUR CITY 10:40 10:45 2
30 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 11:18 11:20 2
31 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 12:37 12:40 2
32 BE BAREILLY 13:47 13:52 2
33 MB MORADABAD 15:25 15:35 2
34 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 17:15 17:20 2
35 LRJ LAKSAR JN 17:57 18:02 2
36 SRE SAHARANPUR 19:05 19:15 2
37 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 19:41 19:43 2
38 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:50 21:00 2
39 RPJ RAJPURA JN 21:24 21:26 2
40 SIR SIRHIND JN 21:46 21:48 2
41 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 22:38 22:40 2
42 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:55 23:00 2
43 PHR PHILLAUR JN 23:13 23:15 2
44 PGW PHAGWARA JN 23:36 23:38 2
45 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:54 23:56 2
46 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 00:13 00:20 3
47 BEAS BEAS 00:52 00:54 3
48 ASR AMRITSAR JN 01:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP

  1. What is 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP train running status / running days?
    15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP runs Daily between DARBHANGA JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP from DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP from DARBHANGA JN at 17:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 01:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP covers?
    15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP covers total distance of 1486 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP?
    15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP?
    15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15211-DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), HAIAGHAT(HYT), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), CHANPATIA(CAI), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), KHADA(KZA), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), GHUGHULI(GH), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), PIPRAICH(PPC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), BURHWAL(BUW), MAHMUDABAD AVDH(MMB), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), SITAPUR CITY(SPC), MAIKALGANJ(MINJ), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Basti and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Muzaffarpur Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  3. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  4. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  5. Laheria Sarai and Bapudm Motihari
  6. Bettiah and Shahjehanpur
  7. Gonda Junction and Najibabad Junction
  8. Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar Cant
  9. Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction
  10. Shahjehanpur and Jalandhar Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System