Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15210 ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP now in india.

Train number 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 944.88 miles / 1524 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 06:35 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 15:30 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15210 ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15210 ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP ASR SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 06:35 1
2 BEAS BEAS 07:03 07:05 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:43 07:48 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:04 08:06 1
5 PHR PHILLAUR JN 08:25 08:27 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:15 09:25 1
7 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 09:36 09:38 1
8 SIR SIRHIND JN 10:25 10:28 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 10:45 10:47 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:25 11:35 1
11 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 12:13 12:15 1
12 SRE SAHARANPUR 13:00 13:10 1
13 LRJ LAKSAR JN 14:00 14:02 1
14 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 14:40 14:42 1
15 MB MORADABAD 16:15 16:40 1
16 RMU RAMPUR 17:13 17:15 1
17 BE BAREILLY 18:10 18:15 1
18 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 20:06 20:08 1
19 SCC SITAPUR CANT 21:15 21:25 1
20 BUW BURHWAL 22:50 22:55 1
21 GD GONDA JN 00:15 00:30 2
22 BST BASTI 01:45 01:50 2
23 GKP GORAKHPUR 03:35 03:45 2
24 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 04:31 04:36 2
25 BTT BHATNI JN 04:55 05:00 2
26 MW MAIRWA 05:21 05:23 2
27 SV SIWAN JN 05:41 05:46 2
28 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 06:06 06:08 2
29 EKMA EKMA 06:23 06:25 2
30 CPR CHHAPRA 07:25 07:40 2
31 DGA DIGHWARA 08:10 08:12 2
32 SEE SONPUR JN 08:40 08:45 2
33 HJP HAJIPUR JN 08:55 09:00 2
34 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 09:12 09:14 2
35 DES DESARI 09:25 09:27 2
36 MNO MEHNAR ROAD 09:36 09:38 2
37 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 09:50 09:53 2
38 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 10:01 10:03 2
39 VPDA VIDYAPATIDHAM 10:12 10:14 2
40 BCA BACHWARA JN 10:28 10:30 2
41 BJU BARAUNI JN 11:20 11:40 2
42 BGS BEGU SARAI 11:56 11:58 2
43 LKN LAKHMINIA 12:13 12:15 2
44 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:40 13:43 2
45 MNE MANSI JN 13:51 13:53 2
46 KFA KOPARIA 14:15 14:17 2
47 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 14:25 14:27 2
48 SHC SAHARSA JN 15:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP

  1. What is 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP train running status / running days?
    15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN?
    15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 06:35 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 15:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP covers?
    15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP covers total distance of 1524 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP?
    15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP?
    15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15210-ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), MAIKALGANJ(MINJ), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), BURHWAL(BUW), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), EKMA(EKMA), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN), DESARI(DES), MEHNAR ROAD(MNO), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), VIDYAPATIDHAM(VPDA), BACHWARA JN(BCA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), LAKHMINIA(LKN), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), KOPARIA(KFA), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Jalandhar City and Rajpura Junction
  3. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  4. Phagwara Junction and Basti
  5. Phillaur Junction and Gonda Junction
  6. Phillaur Junction and Khagaria Junction
  7. Phagwara Junction and Duraundha Junction
  8. Phillaur Junction and Laksar Junction
  9. Phagwara Junction and Deoria Sadar
  10. Phillaur Junction and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System