Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15209 SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP now in india.

Train number 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 944.88 miles / 1524 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP departs from SAHARSA JN at 08:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:00 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15209 SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15209 SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP SHC ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 08:45 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 09:00 09:02 1
3 KFA KOPARIA 09:10 09:12 1
4 MNE MANSI JN 10:03 10:05 1
5 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 10:15 10:17 1
6 LKN LAKHMINIA 10:35 10:37 1
7 BGS BEGU SARAI 10:53 10:55 1
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 11:25 11:45 1
9 BCA BACHWARA JN 12:06 12:08 1
10 VPDA VIDYAPATIDHAM 12:18 12:20 1
11 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 12:29 12:31 1
12 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 12:40 12:45 1
13 MNO MEHNAR ROAD 12:52 12:54 1
14 DES DESARI 13:09 13:11 1
15 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 13:23 13:25 1
16 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:05 14:10 1
17 SEE SONPUR JN 14:20 14:25 1
18 DGA DIGHWARA 14:44 14:46 1
19 CPR CHHAPRA 15:50 16:00 1
20 EKMA EKMA 16:21 16:23 1
21 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 16:39 16:41 1
22 SV SIWAN JN 17:00 17:05 1
23 MW MAIRWA 17:25 17:27 1
24 BTT BHATNI JN 18:00 18:05 1
25 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:30 18:35 1
26 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:00 20:20 1
27 BST BASTI 21:20 21:23 1
28 GD GONDA JN 22:50 23:00 1
29 BUW BURHWAL 23:55 00:00 2
30 SCC SITAPUR CANT 02:05 02:15 2
31 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 03:06 03:08 2
32 BE BAREILLY 05:12 05:17 2
33 RMU RAMPUR 06:12 06:14 2
34 MB MORADABAD 07:00 07:25 2
35 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 08:55 08:57 2
36 LRJ LAKSAR JN 09:35 09:37 2
37 SRE SAHARANPUR 10:40 10:45 2
38 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:11 11:13 2
39 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:05 12:15 2
40 RPJ RAJPURA JN 12:39 12:41 2
41 SIR SIRHIND JN 13:08 13:10 2
42 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 13:55 13:56 2
43 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:10 14:20 2
44 PHR PHILLAUR JN 14:33 14:35 2
45 PGW PHAGWARA JN 14:53 14:55 2
46 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:20 15:25 2
47 BEAS BEAS 16:00 16:02 2
48 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP

  1. What is 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP train running status / running days?
    15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP runs Daily between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP from SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP from SAHARSA JN at 08:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP covers?
    15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP covers total distance of 1524 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP?
    15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP?
    15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15209-SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KOPARIA(KFA), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), LAKHMINIA(LKN), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BACHWARA JN(BCA), VIDYAPATIDHAM(VPDA), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), MEHNAR ROAD(MNO), DESARI(DES), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), EKMA(EKMA), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), BURHWAL(BUW), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), MAIKALGANJ(MINJ), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  3. Dighwara and Sirhind Junction
  4. Sonpur Junction and Gonda Junction
  5. Rajpura Junction and Sirhind Junction
  6. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Begu Sarai
  7. Chhapra and Amritsar Junction
  8. Najibabad Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  9. Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction
  10. Mansi Junction and Deoria Sadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System