Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP now in india.

Train number 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 361.46 miles / 583 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP departs from JABALPUR at 20:40 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 09:30 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP JBP LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 20:40 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 21:08 21:10 1
3 KTE KATNI 21:50 21:55 1
4 JKE JUKEHI 22:12 22:15 1
5 MYR MAIHAR 22:43 22:45 1
6 UHR UNCHHERA 22:58 23:00 1
7 STA SATNA 23:25 23:35 1
8 JTW JAITWAR 23:56 23:58 1
9 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 00:16 00:18 2
10 MKP MANIKPUR JN 01:25 01:55 2
11 CKTD CHITRAKOT 02:24 02:26 2
12 SWC SHIVRAMPUR 02:33 02:35 2
13 ATE ATARRA 03:03 03:05 2
14 KHU KHURHAND 03:18 03:20 2
15 BNDA BANDA JN 04:05 04:15 2
16 ICL ICHAULI 04:33 04:35 2
17 RGU RAGAUL 04:58 05:00 2
18 BSZ BHARWA SUMERPUR 05:22 05:24 2
19 HAR HAMIRPUR ROAD 05:45 05:47 2
20 GTM GHATAMPUR 06:02 06:04 2
21 PTRE PATARA 06:15 06:17 2
22 KTRR KATHARA ROAD 06:28 06:30 2
23 BZM BHIMSEN 07:18 07:20 2
24 GOY GOVINDPURI 07:33 07:35 2
25 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:55 08:05 2
26 ON UNNAO JN 08:27 08:29 2
27 LJN LUCKNOWJN 09:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP

  1. What is 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP train running status / running days?
    15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP from JABALPUR to LUCKNOWJN?
    15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP from JABALPUR at 20:40 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 09:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP covers?
    15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP covers total distance of 583 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP?
    15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP?
    15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15206-CHITRAKOOT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), JUKEHI(JKE), MAIHAR(MYR), UNCHHERA(UHR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), SHIVRAMPUR(SWC), ATARRA(ATE), KHURHAND(KHU), BANDA JN(BNDA), ICHAULI(ICL), RAGAUL(RGU), BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ), HAMIRPUR ROAD(HAR), GHATAMPUR(GTM), PATARA(PTRE), KATHARA ROAD(KTRR), BHIMSEN(BZM), GOVINDPURI(GOY), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Katni
  2. Manikpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  3. Jabalpur and Manikpur Junction
  4. Jabalpur and Maihar
  5. Jabalpur and Satna
  6. Unnao Junction and Lucknow Ne
  7. Sihora Road and Katni
  8. Satna and Lucknow Ne
  9. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne
  10. Katni and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System