Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP now in india.

Train number 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 361.46 miles / 583 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 17:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:10 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15205 CHITRAKOOT EXP LJN JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 17:30 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 18:23 18:25 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:05 19:15 1
4 GOY GOVINDPURI 19:28 19:30 1
5 CNJW HOLDING LINE 19:35 19:37 1
6 BZM BHIMSEN 19:43 19:45 1
7 KTRR KATHARA ROAD 19:58 20:00 1
8 PTRE PATARA 20:12 20:14 1
9 GTM GHATAMPUR 20:26 20:28 1
10 HAR HAMIRPUR ROAD 20:42 20:44 1
11 BSZ BHARWA SUMERPUR 21:06 21:08 1
12 RGU RAGAUL 21:23 21:25 1
13 ICL ICHAULI 21:46 21:48 1
14 BNDA BANDA JN 22:25 22:35 1
15 KHU KHURHAND 22:51 22:53 1
16 ATE ATARRA 23:05 23:07 1
17 SWC SHIVRAMPUR 23:38 23:40 1
18 CKTD CHITRAKOT 23:52 23:57 1
19 MKP MANIKPUR JN 01:50 02:15 2
20 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 02:42 02:44 2
21 JTW JAITWAR 03:02 03:04 2
22 STA SATNA 03:30 03:40 2
23 UHR UNCHHERA 03:54 03:56 2
24 MYR MAIHAR 04:05 04:10 2
25 JKE JUKEHI 04:43 04:45 2
26 KTE KATNI 05:10 05:15 2
27 SHR SIHORA ROAD 06:03 06:05 2
28 JBP JABALPUR 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP

  1. What is 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP train running status / running days?
    15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP from LUCKNOWJN to JABALPUR?
    15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 17:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP covers?
    15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP covers total distance of 583 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP?
    15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP?
    15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15205-CHITRAKOOT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GOVINDPURI(GOY), HOLDING LINE(CNJW), BHIMSEN(BZM), KATHARA ROAD(KTRR), PATARA(PTRE), GHATAMPUR(GTM), HAMIRPUR ROAD(HAR), BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ), RAGAUL(RGU), ICHAULI(ICL), BANDA JN(BNDA), KHURHAND(KHU), ATARRA(ATE), SHIVRAMPUR(SWC), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), UNCHHERA(UHR), MAIHAR(MYR), JUKEHI(JKE), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni and Jabalpur
  2. Maihar and Jabalpur
  3. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central
  4. Satna and Jabalpur
  5. Katni and Sihora Road
  6. Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur
  7. Lucknow Ne and Katni
  8. Lucknow Ne and Manikpur Junction
  9. Lucknow Ne and Unnao Junction
  10. Lucknow Ne and Satna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System