Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15204 LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP now in india.

Train number 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 417.88 miles / 674 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 08:00 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BACHWARA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BACHWARA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15204 LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15204 LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP LJN BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 15:00 1
2 LC LUCKNOW CITY 15:18 15:20 1
3 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 15:40 15:42 1
4 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 15:51 15:53 1
5 BBK BARABANKI JN 16:30 16:32 1
6 BUW BURHWAL 16:54 16:56 1
7 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:14 17:16 1
8 CLJ COLONELGANJ 17:32 17:34 1
9 GD GONDA JN 18:10 18:15 1
10 MUR MANKAPUR JN 18:39 18:41 1
11 MSW MASKANWA 18:54 18:56 1
12 BV BABHNAN 19:16 19:18 1
13 BST BASTI 19:50 19:53 1
14 MND MUNDERWA 20:07 20:09 1
15 KLD KHALILABAD 20:23 20:25 1
16 MHH MAGHAR 20:39 20:41 1
17 SWA SAHJANWA 20:51 20:53 1
18 GKP GORAKHPUR 22:00 22:15 1
19 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 22:28 22:30 1
20 CC CHAURI CHAURA 22:48 22:50 1
21 GB GAURI BAZAR 23:01 23:03 1
22 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 23:20 23:25 1
23 BTT BHATNI JN 23:50 23:53 1
24 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 00:06 00:08 2
25 MW MAIRWA 00:22 00:24 2
26 SV SIWAN JN 00:50 01:00 2
27 CPR CHHAPRA 02:20 02:30 2
28 DGA DIGHWARA 03:02 03:04 2
29 SEE SONPUR JN 03:30 03:35 2
30 HJP HAJIPUR JN 03:45 03:50 2
31 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 04:45 04:50 2
32 DOL DHOLI 05:11 05:13 2
33 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 05:24 05:26 2
34 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:08 06:13 2
35 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 07:00 07:02 2
36 BCA BACHWARA JN 07:22 07:24 2
37 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP

  1. What is 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP train running status / running days?
    15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOWJN and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP from LUCKNOWJN to BARAUNI JN?
    15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP covers?
    15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP covers total distance of 674 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP?
    15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP?
    15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15204-LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BURHWAL(BUW), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), MUNDERWA(MND), KHALILABAD(KLD), MAGHAR(MHH), SAHJANWA(SWA), GORAKHPUR(GKP), GORAKHPUR CANT(GKC), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BACHWARA JN(BCA), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction
  2. Lucknow Ne and Barauni Junction
  3. Lucknow Ne and Basti
  4. Lucknow Ne and Bhatni Junction
  5. Lucknow Ne and Sonpur Junction
  6. Lucknow Ne and Chhapra
  7. Lucknow Ne and Deoria Sadar
  8. Lucknow Ne and Dalsingh Sarai
  9. Lucknow Ne and Gonda Junction
  10. Badshahnagar and Deoria Sadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System