Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP now in india.

Train number 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 417.88 miles / 674 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP departs from BARAUNI JN at 20:30 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 13:00 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUCKNOW CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUCKNOW CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP BJU LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 20:30 1
2 BCA BACHWARA JN 20:48 20:50 1
3 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 21:03 21:05 1
4 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:35 21:40 1
5 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 21:54 21:55 1
6 DOL DHOLI 22:06 22:08 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 22:35 22:40 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 23:40 23:45 1
9 SEE SONPUR JN 23:57 00:02 2
10 DGA DIGHWARA 00:21 00:23 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 01:10 01:20 2
12 SV SIWAN JN 02:05 02:15 2
13 MW MAIRWA 02:33 02:35 2
14 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 02:49 02:51 2
15 BTT BHATNI JN 03:15 03:20 2
16 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 03:38 03:40 2
17 GB GAURI BAZAR 03:58 04:00 2
18 CC CHAURI CHAURA 04:11 04:13 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR 05:30 05:40 2
20 JTB JAGATBELA 06:02 06:04 2
21 SWA SAHJANWA 06:15 06:17 2
22 MHH MAGHAR 06:27 06:29 2
23 KLD KHALILABAD 06:48 06:50 2
24 MND MUNDERWA 07:11 07:13 2
25 BST BASTI 07:27 07:30 2
26 BV BABHNAN 08:08 08:10 2
27 MSW MASKANWA 08:38 08:40 2
28 MUR MANKAPUR JN 08:54 08:56 2
29 GD GONDA JN 09:30 09:35 2
30 CLJ COLONELGANJ 10:00 10:02 2
31 JLD JARWAL ROAD 10:20 10:22 2
32 BUW BURHWAL 10:45 10:47 2
33 BBK BARABANKI JN 11:32 11:34 2
34 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 12:04 12:06 2
35 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 12:16 12:18 2
36 LC LUCKNOW CITY 12:33 12:35 2
37 LJN LUCKNOWJN 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP

  1. What is 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP train running status / running days?
    15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP runs Daily between BARAUNI JN and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP from BARAUNI JN to LUCKNOWJN?
    15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP from BARAUNI JN at 20:30 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP covers?
    15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP covers total distance of 674 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP?
    15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP?
    15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15203-BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), JAGATBELA(JTB), SAHJANWA(SWA), MAGHAR(MHH), KHALILABAD(KLD), MUNDERWA(MND), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Samastipur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Sonpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  3. Hajipur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  4. Barauni Junction and Lucknow Ne
  5. Dighwara and Lucknow Ne
  6. Bhatni Junction and Lucknow Ne
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  8. Deoria Sadar and Lucknow Ne
  9. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Ne
  10. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System