Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15202 RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and PATLIPUTRA Stations. It covers total journey of 126.48 miles / 204 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY departs from RAXAUL JN at 05:15 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 11:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to PATLIPUTRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PAHLEJAGHAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PAHLEJAGHAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15202 RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15202 RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY RXL PPTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 05:15 1
2 MSDH MASNADIH 05:22 05:23 1
3 RGH RAMGARHWA 05:29 05:31 1
4 DRQ DHARMINIYA 05:41 05:42 1
5 SGL SAGAULI JN 05:55 06:20 1
6 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 06:36 06:41 1
7 PPA PIPRA 06:57 06:59 1
8 CAA CHAKIA 07:13 07:15 1
9 MAI MEHSI 07:24 07:26 1
10 MTR MOTIPUR 07:38 07:40 1
11 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:30 08:55 1
12 GRL GORAUL 09:17 09:19 1
13 BNR BHAGWANPUR 09:32 09:34 1
14 HJP HAJIPUR JN 10:05 10:10 1
15 SEE SONPUR JN 10:20 10:25 1
16 PHLG PAHLEJAGHAT 10:48 10:50 1
17 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 11:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY

  1. What is 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between RAXAUL JN and PATLIPUTRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY from RAXAUL JN to PATLIPUTRA?
    15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY from RAXAUL JN at 05:15 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 11:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY covers?
    15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY covers total distance of 204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY?
    15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY?
    15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15202-RXL NKE PPTA INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), MASNADIH(MSDH), RAMGARHWA(RGH), DHARMINIYA(DRQ), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), PIPRA(PPA), CHAKIA(CAA), MEHSI(MAI), MOTIPUR(MTR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), GORAUL(GRL), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), PAHLEJAGHAT(PHLG), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bapudm Motihari and Mehsi
  2. Motipur and Muzaffarpur Junction
  3. Bapudm Motihari and Hajipur Junction
  4. Bapudm Motihari and Sonpur Junction
  5. Bapudm Motihari and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. Bapudm Motihari and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)
  7. Hajipur Junction and Sonpur Junction
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and Hajipur Junction
  9. Muzaffarpur Junction and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Sonpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System