Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15201 PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATLIPUTRA and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 126.48 miles / 204 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP departs from PATLIPUTRA at 16:40 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 23:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATLIPUTRA to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MASNADIH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MASNADIH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15201 PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15201 PPTA-RXL-NKE INTERCITY PPTA RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PPTA PATLIPUTRA First 16:40 1
2 PHLG PAHLEJAGHAT 17:00 17:02 1
3 SEE SONPUR JN 17:35 17:40 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:55 18:00 1
5 BNR BHAGWANPUR 18:15 18:17 1
6 GRL GORAUL 18:29 18:31 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:15 19:50 1
8 MTR MOTIPUR 20:12 20:14 1
9 MAI MEHSI 20:25 20:27 1
10 CAA CHAKIA 20:34 20:36 1
11 PPA PIPRA 20:47 20:49 1
12 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 21:10 21:15 1
13 SGL SAGAULI JN 21:40 22:05 1
14 DRQ DHARMINIYA 22:13 22:14 1
15 RGH RAMGARHWA 22:22 22:24 1
16 MSDH MASNADIH 22:32 22:33 1
17 RXL RAXAUL JN 23:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PATLIPUTRA and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP from PATLIPUTRA to RAXAUL JN?
    15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP from PATLIPUTRA at 16:40 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 23:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP covers?
    15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP?
    15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 29 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP?
    15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15201-PPTA RXLNKE INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), PAHLEJAGHAT(PHLG), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), GORAUL(GRL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), PIPRA(PPA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), DHARMINIYA(DRQ), RAMGARHWA(RGH), MASNADIH(MSDH), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Bapudm Motihari
  2. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Muzaffarpur Junction
  3. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Raxual Junction
  4. Muzaffarpur Junction and Bapudm Motihari
  5. Hajipur Junction and Goraul
  6. Muzaffarpur Junction and Chakia
  7. Bapudm Motihari and Sagauli Junction
  8. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Sonpur Junction
  9. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Hajipur Junction
  10. Hajipur Junction and Bapudm Motihari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System