Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15160 SARNATH EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15160-SARNATH EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 15160-SARNATH EXP. now in india.

Train number 15160-SARNATH EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 668.98 miles / 1079 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

15160-SARNATH EXP. departs from DURG at 20:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:40 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15160-SARNATH EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURAIMANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURAIMANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15160-SARNATH EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15160 SARNATH EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15160 SARNATH EXP DURG CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 20:25 1
2 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 20:36 20:38 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 21:05 21:15 1
4 TLD TILDA 21:48 21:50 1
5 BYT BHATAPARA 22:08 22:10 1
6 BYL BELHA 22:38 22:40 1
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 23:10 23:30 1
8 USL USLAPUR 23:43 23:45 1
9 KGB KARGI ROAD 00:03 00:05 2
10 BIG BELGAHNA 00:19 00:21 2
11 PND PENDRA ROAD 01:20 01:22 2
12 APR ANUPPUR JN 02:10 02:15 2
13 AAL AMLAI 02:26 02:28 2
14 BUH BURHAR 02:37 02:39 2
15 SDL SHAHDOL 03:10 03:15 2
16 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 03:49 03:51 2
17 UMR UMARIA 04:17 04:19 2
18 CHD CHANDIA ROAD 04:34 04:36 2
19 KTE KATNI 06:10 06:30 2
20 MYR MAIHAR 07:08 07:10 2
21 UHR UNCHHERA 07:23 07:25 2
22 STA SATNA 07:50 07:55 2
23 JTW JAITWAR 08:18 08:20 2
24 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 08:38 08:40 2
25 MKP MANIKPUR JN 09:55 10:00 2
26 DBR DABHAURA 10:19 10:20 2
27 BRG BARGARH 10:37 10:38 2
28 SRJ SHANKARGARH 10:55 10:57 2
29 NYN NAINI 11:45 11:47 2
30 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 12:15 12:45 2
31 PRG PRAYAG 12:56 12:58 2
32 PLP PHULPUR 13:30 13:32 2
33 JNH JANGHAI JN 14:05 14:07 2
34 BOY BHADOHI 14:43 14:45 2
35 BSB VARANASI JN 16:15 16:30 2
36 BCY VARANASI CITY 16:40 16:42 2
37 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 17:10 17:12 2
38 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 18:05 18:10 2
39 YFP YUSUFPUR 18:28 18:30 2
40 KMDR KARIMUDDIN PUR 18:44 18:46 2
41 CBN CHIT BARAGAON 18:55 18:57 2
42 BUI BALLIA 19:20 19:25 2
43 STW SAHATWAR 19:44 19:46 2
44 ROI REOTI 20:08 20:10 2
45 SIP SURAIMANPUR 20:24 20:26 2
46 CPR CHHAPRA 21:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15160-SARNATH EXP.

  1. What is 15160-SARNATH EXP. train running status / running days?
    15160-SARNATH EXP. runs Daily between DURG and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15160-SARNATH EXP. from DURG to CHHAPRA?
    15160-SARNATH EXP. from DURG at 20:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15160-SARNATH EXP. covers?
    15160-SARNATH EXP. covers total distance of 1079 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15160-SARNATH EXP.?
    15160-SARNATH EXP. runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15160-SARNATH EXP.?
    15160-SARNATH EXP. reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15160-SARNATH EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BELHA(BYL), BILASPUR JN(BSP), USLAPUR(USL), KARGI ROAD(KGB), BELGAHNA(BIG), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), AMLAI(AAL), BURHAR(BUH), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), UMARIA(UMR), CHANDIA ROAD(CHD), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), UNCHHERA(UHR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), BARGARH(BRG), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR), CHIT BARAGAON(CBN), BALLIA(BUI), SAHATWAR(STW), REOTI(ROI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Varanasi City
  2. Raipur Junction and Katni
  3. Pendra Road and Katni
  4. Pendra Road and Prayag
  5. Pendra Road and Varanasi City
  6. Umaria and Varanasi City
  7. Raipur Junction and Bhadohi
  8. Katni and Prayag
  9. Anuppur Junction and Katni
  10. Bilaspur Junction and Varanasi City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System