Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15159 SARNATH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 669.6 miles / 1080 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS departs from CHHAPRA at 07:10 and arrives DURG at 07:30 Daily. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILAINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILAINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS CPR DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 07:10 1
2 SIP SURAIMANPUR 07:36 07:38 1
3 ROI REOTI 07:49 07:50 1
4 STW SAHATWAR 07:55 07:57 1
5 BUI BALLIA 08:20 08:25 1
6 PEP PHEPHNA JN 08:35 08:37 1
7 CBN CHIT BARAGAON 08:46 08:48 1
8 KMDR KARIMUDDIN PUR 09:08 09:09 1
9 YFP YUSUFPUR 09:23 09:25 1
10 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 09:50 09:55 1
11 NDJ NANDGANJ 10:21 10:23 1
12 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 10:55 10:57 1
13 SRNT SARNATH 11:31 11:33 1
14 BCY VARANASI CITY 11:49 11:51 1
15 BSB VARANASI JN 12:15 12:30 1
16 BOY BHADOHI 13:08 13:10 1
17 JNH JANGHAI JN 13:43 13:45 1
18 PLP PHULPUR 14:05 14:07 1
19 PRG PRAYAG 14:58 15:00 1
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:15 15:40 1
21 NYN NAINI 15:58 16:00 1
22 SRJ SHANKARGARH 16:26 16:28 1
23 BRG BARGARH 16:45 16:46 1
24 DBR DABHAURA 17:00 17:02 1
25 MKP MANIKPUR JN 17:40 17:45 1
26 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 18:12 18:14 1
27 JTW JAITWAR 18:32 18:34 1
28 STA SATNA 18:55 19:05 1
29 UHR UNCHHERA 19:23 19:25 1
30 MYR MAIHAR 19:38 19:40 1
31 KTE KATNI 20:40 21:00 1
32 CHD CHANDIA ROAD 21:54 21:56 1
33 UMR UMARIA 22:14 22:16 1
34 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 22:43 22:45 1
35 SDL SHAHDOL 23:33 23:38 1
36 BUH BURHAR 23:54 23:56 1
37 AAL AMLAI 00:05 00:07 2
38 APR ANUPPUR JN 00:25 00:30 2
39 PND PENDRA ROAD 01:08 01:10 2
40 BIG BELGAHNA 02:08 02:10 2
41 KGB KARGI ROAD 02:26 02:28 2
42 USL USLAPUR 03:20 03:22 2
43 BSP BILASPUR JN 04:00 04:20 2
44 BYL BELHA 04:40 04:42 2
45 BYT BHATAPARA 05:05 05:07 2
46 TLD TILDA 05:25 05:27 2
47 R RAIPUR JN 06:05 06:15 2
48 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 06:50 06:52 2
49 BQR BHILAINAGAR 07:03 07:21 2
50 DURG DURG 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS

  1. What is 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15159-SARNATH EXPRESS runs Daily between CHHAPRA and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS from CHHAPRA to DURG?
    15159-SARNATH EXPRESS from CHHAPRA at 07:10 and arrives DURG at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS covers?
    15159-SARNATH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1080 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS?
    15159-SARNATH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS?
    15159-SARNATH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15159-SARNATH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), REOTI(ROI), SAHATWAR(STW), BALLIA(BUI), PHEPHNA JN(PEP), CHIT BARAGAON(CBN), KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR), YUSUFPUR(YFP), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), NANDGANJ(NDJ), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), SARNATH(SRNT), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PHULPUR(PLP), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), BARGARH(BRG), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), UNCHHERA(UHR), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), CHANDIA ROAD(CHD), UMARIA(UMR), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), BURHAR(BUH), AMLAI(AAL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BELGAHNA(BIG), KARGI ROAD(KGB), USLAPUR(USL), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BELHA(BYL), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), BHILAINAGAR(BQR), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi City and Allahabad Junction
  2. Katni and Bilaspur Junction
  3. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  5. Pendra Road and Bhatapara
  6. Katni and Umaria
  7. Pendra Road and Raipur Junction
  8. Pendra Road and Tilda
  9. Ballia and Allahabad Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System