Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15120 MUV RMM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANDUADIH and RAMESWARAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1721.74 miles / 2777 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS departs from MANDUADIH at 21:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 00:35 Sun. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDUADIH to RAMESWARAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMANATHAPURAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMANATHAPURAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15120 MUV RMM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15120 MUV-RMM EXPRESS MUV RMM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUV MANDUADIH First 21:00 1
2 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 21:48 21:50 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:05 00:55 2
4 STA SATNA 03:45 03:55 2
5 KTE KATNI 05:00 05:05 2
6 JBP JABALPUR 06:25 06:35 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 10:35 10:45 2
8 NGP NAGPUR 15:10 15:20 2
9 SEGM SEVAGRAM 16:19 16:21 2
10 CD CHANDRAPUR 17:57 18:00 2
11 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:00 19:10 2
12 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 19:59 20:00 2
13 RDM RAMGUNDAM 20:49 20:50 2
14 WL WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 3
16 TEL TENALI JN 03:26 03:28 3
17 OGL ONGOLE 04:51 04:53 3
18 NLR NELLORE 06:27 06:29 3
19 GDR GUDUR JN 07:53 07:55 3
20 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 10:35 10:50 3
21 CGL CHENGALPATTU 11:43 11:45 3
22 VM VILLUPURAM JN 13:10 13:15 3
23 CUPJ CUDDALORE PORT JN. 14:04 14:05 3
24 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 14:33 14:35 3
25 SY SIRKAZHI 14:54 14:55 3
26 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 15:18 15:20 3
27 KMU KUMBAKONAM 16:03 16:05 3
28 TJ THANJAVUR 16:38 16:40 3
29 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 17:50 18:00 3
30 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 18:54 18:55 3
31 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 20:29 20:30 3
32 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 20:36 20:37 3
33 SVGA SIVAGANGA 21:24 21:25 3
34 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 21:38 21:40 3
35 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 22:09 22:10 3
36 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 22:34 22:35 3
37 RMM RAMESWARAM 00:35 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS

  1. What is 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS runs Sun between MANDUADIH and RAMESWARAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS from MANDUADIH to RAMESWARAM?
    15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS from MANDUADIH at 21:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 00:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS covers?
    15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS covers total distance of 2777 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS?
    15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS?
    15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15120-MUV RMM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CUDDALORE PORT JN.(CUPJ), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), SIRKAZHI(SY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), THANJAVUR(TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT), KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO), SIVAGANGA(SVGA), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), RAMESWARAM(RMM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Manduadih and Jabalpur
  2. Manduadih and Allahabad Junction
  3. Nellore and Chennai Egmore
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Egmore
  5. Nagpur and Chennai Egmore
  6. Tenali Junction and Chennai Egmore
  7. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  8. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Egmore
  10. Ramgundam and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System