Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMESWARAM and MANDUADIH Stations. It covers total journey of 1723.6 miles / 2780 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS departs from RAMESWARAM at 23:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 04:45 Wed. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMESWARAM to MANDUADIH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GYANPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GYANPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15119 RMM-MUV EXPRESS RMM MUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMM RAMESWARAM First 23:00 1
2 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 23:53 23:55 1
3 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 00:24 00:25 2
4 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 00:55 01:00 2
5 SVGA SIVAGANGA 01:26 01:27 2
6 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 02:02 02:03 2
7 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 02:24 02:25 2
8 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 02:56 02:57 2
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:10 04:15 2
10 TJ THANJAVUR 04:58 05:00 2
11 KMU KUMBAKONAM 05:33 05:35 2
12 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 07:13 07:15 2
13 SY SIRKAZHI 07:30 07:31 2
14 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 07:44 07:45 2
15 CUPJ CUDDALORE PORT JN. 08:29 08:30 2
16 VM VILLUPURAM JN 09:55 10:00 2
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 11:23 11:25 2
18 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 12:40 13:00 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 15:50 15:52 2
20 NLR NELLORE 16:17 16:18 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 17:44 17:45 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 18:57 18:58 2
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:05 20:20 2
24 WL WARANGAL 23:40 23:45 2
25 RDM RAMGUNDAM 01:09 01:10 3
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:10 02:11 3
27 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:10 04:20 3
28 CD CHANDRAPUR 04:38 04:39 3
29 SEGM SEVAGRAM 06:12 06:13 3
30 NGP NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 3
31 ET ITARSI JN 13:40 13:50 3
32 JBP JABALPUR 17:10 17:15 3
33 KTE KATNI 18:35 18:40 3
34 STA SATNA 20:15 20:25 3
35 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:00 01:25 4
36 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 02:48 02:50 4
37 MUV MANDUADIH 04:45 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS

  1. What is 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS runs Wed between RAMESWARAM and MANDUADIHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS from RAMESWARAM to MANDUADIH?
    15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS from RAMESWARAM at 23:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 04:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS covers?
    15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS covers total distance of 2780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS?
    15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS?
    15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15119-RMM MUV EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. RAMESWARAM(RMM), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), SIVAGANGA(SVGA), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO), KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI), PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), SIRKAZHI(SY), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), CUDDALORE PORT JN.(CUPJ), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Egmore and Nagpur
  2. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  3. Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore
  4. Jabalpur and Manduadih
  5. Chennai Egmore and Gudur Junction
  6. Chennai Egmore and Nellore
  7. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  8. Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
  9. Mayiladuturai J and Chennai Egmore
  10. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System