Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and MANDUADIH Stations. It covers total journey of 301.32 miles / 486 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS departs from JABALPUR at 10:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 20:35 Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to MANDUADIH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHOSINGH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHOSINGH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15118 JBP-MUV EXPRESS JBP MUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 10:00 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 10:28 10:30 1
3 KTE KATNI 11:05 11:10 1
4 MYR MAIHAR 11:58 12:00 1
5 STA SATNA 12:30 12:40 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:10 1
7 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 17:20 17:22 1
8 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 19:01 19:03 1
9 MBS MADHOSINGH 19:22 19:24 1
10 MUV MANDUADIH 20:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS

  1. What is 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS runs Sun between JABALPUR and MANDUADIHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS from JABALPUR to MANDUADIH?
    15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS from JABALPUR at 10:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 20:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS covers?
    15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS covers total distance of 486 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS?
    15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS?
    15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15118-JBP MUV EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MADHOSINGH(MBS), MANDUADIH(MUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Manduadih
  3. Jabalpur and Katni
  4. Allahabad Junction and Manduadih
  5. Katni and Allahabad Junction
  6. Satna and Manduadih
  7. Satna and Allahabad Junction
  8. Gyanpur Road and Manduadih
  9. Katni and Manduadih
  10. Jabalpur and Maihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System