Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

15117 MUV JBP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANDUADIH and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 301.32 miles / 486 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS departs from MANDUADIH at 08:25 and arrives JABALPUR at 18:50 Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDUADIH to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 15117 MUV JBP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
15117 MUV-JBP EXPRESS MUV JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUV MANDUADIH First 08:25 1
2 MBS MADHOSINGH 09:18 09:20 1
3 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 09:46 09:48 1
4 JI JHUSI 10:31 10:33 1
5 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 11:08 11:10 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:50 12:20 1
7 STA SATNA 15:05 15:15 1
8 MYR MAIHAR 15:38 15:40 1
9 KTE KATNI 16:35 16:40 1
10 SHR SIHORA ROAD 17:28 17:30 1
11 JBP JABALPUR 18:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS

  1. What is 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS runs Sat between MANDUADIH and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS from MANDUADIH to JABALPUR?
    15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS from MANDUADIH at 08:25 and arrives JABALPUR at 18:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS covers?
    15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS covers total distance of 486 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS?
    15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS?
    15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 15117-MUV JBP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. MANDUADIH(MUV), MADHOSINGH(MBS), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), JHUSI(JI), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Manduadih and Jabalpur
  2. Manduadih and Allahabad Junction
  3. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Katni and Jabalpur
  5. Manduadih and Maihar
  6. Katni and Sihora Road
  7. Maihar and Jabalpur
  8. Manduadih and Katni
  9. Allahabad Junction and Katni
  10. Allahabad Junction and Maihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System